Domki Na Polanie

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated only 5 minutes' walk from the observation tower, the 2-bedroom Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa villa is ideal for up to 6 guests.

    This property offers a convenient setting 2.4 km from the Monastery of the Discalced Carmelites in Zawoja and 3.5 km from the Beskid Centre of Folk Toys. The nearby cultural attractions include the Municipal Museum of Sucha Beskidzka, which is about 15 minutes' drive from the chalet. Domki Na Polanie villa is nestled right around the corner from the Mini Zoo.

    Guests can also enjoy views of the garden. This Stryszawa accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.

    Domki Na Polanie villa boasts a mini-kitchen offering to make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop is Stryszawa Spyrki, located a mere 0.8 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa

    Guests can also enjoy views of the garden. This Stryszawa accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Room photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Amenities photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Nature photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Room photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Business photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Kitchen photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Room photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Amenities photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Room photo Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa Facilities photo
    Two-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Domki Na Polanie villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Wieza widokowa Observation Deck, located only 150 m from Domki Na Polanie villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Mini Zoo, situated approximately 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Domki Na Polanie villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Domki Na Polanie villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Domki Na Polanie villa?
      Guests staying at Domki Na Polanie villa can explore Church of St Clement Pope and Martyr (4.1 km), Klasztor Karmelitow Bosych w Zawoi Monastery (2.4 km), and Beskidzkie Centrum Zabawki Ludowej Museum (3.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Domki Na Polanie Stryszawa